Dissertation Council operating on a permanent basis under FLNR

Specialities:


  • 01.04.01 - Instrumentation and methods of Experimental Physics in Physics and Mathematics
  • 01.04.16 - Nuclear and Particle Physics in Physics and Mathematics
  • 01.04.20 - Beam Physics and Accelerator Technology in Technical sciences

Dissertation Council Chairpersons:


Dissertation Council Chairperson Yuri Oganessian
DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences
(01.04.20, in Technical Sciences)
Deputy Chairperson Mikhail Itkis
DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
(01.04.01, in Physics and Mathematics)
Scientific Secretary Andrey Popeko
PhD in Physics and Mathematics
(01.04.01, in Physics and Mathematics)

Dissertation Council Members:


Cătălin Borcea DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
(01.04.01, in Physics and Mathematics)
Boris Gikal DrSc in Technical sciences
(01.04.20, in Technical Sciences)
Mikhail Golovkov DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
(01.04.16, in Physics and Mathematics)
Leonid Grigorenko DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
Corresponding Member of Russian Academy of Sciences
(01.04.16, in Physics and Mathematics)
Rostislav Jolos DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
(01.04.16, in Physics and Mathematics)
Sergey Dmitriev DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
(01.04.16, in Physics and Mathematics)
Igor Izosimov DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
(01.04.01, in Physics and Mathematics)
Alexander Karpov DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
(01.04.16, in Physics and Mathematics)
Ján Kliman DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
(01.04.01, in Physics and Mathematics)
Marek Lewitowicz DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
(01.04.20, in Technical Sciences)
Igor Meshkov DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
Corresponding Member of Russian Academy of Sciences
(01.04.20, in Technical Sciences)
Yuri Penionzhkevich DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
(01.04.16, in Physics and Mathematics)
Sergey Sidorchuk DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
(01.04.16, in Physics and Mathematics)
Evgeny Syresin DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
(01.04.20, in Technical Sciences)
Gurgen Ter-Akopian DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
(01.04.01, in Physics and Mathematics)
Vladimir Utyonkov DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
(01.04.01, in Physics and Mathematics)
Andrey Fomichev DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
(01.04.01, in Physics and Mathematics)
Boris Sharkov DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences
(01.04.20, in Technical Sciences)
Grigori Shirkov DrSc in Physics and Mathematics
Corresponding Member of Russian Academy of Sciences
(01.04.20, in Technical Sciences)